1X9 module

Applications
* SONET/SDH/ATM
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone 1*9 duplex transceiver is a series of SC duplex module designed for optical data communication applications; it is electrically compatible with the MSA transceiver. This series transceiver is used for or SONET/SDH/ATM and Ethernet transmission. It is fully compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 specification.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZ-TR551225CS80 1X9 module 1.25G 1550nm DFB -1 ~ +3 PIN =-25 0~70? 80km  
FZ-TR311215CS40 1X9 module 1.25G 1310nm FP -5 ~ 0 pin =-25 0~70? 40km  
FZ-TR311215CS20 1X9 module 1.25G 1310nm FP -8 ~ -3 PIN =-25 0~70? 20km  
FZ-TR550125CS80 1X9 module 155M 1550nm DFB -8 ~ -3 PIN =-34 0~70? 80km  
FZ-TR310115CS40 1X9 module 155M 1310nm FP -10 ~ -5 PIN =-34 0~70? 40km  
FZ-TR310115CS20 1X9 module 155M 1310nm FP -14 ~ -8 PIN =-32 0~70? 20km  

1X9 BIDI

Applications

Description:
Coming soon.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZ-TB531225CS60 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1550nm DFB -2 ~ +3 PIN =-25 0~70? 60km  
FZ-TB351225CS60 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1310nm DFB -2 ~ +3 PIN =-25 0~70? 60km  
FZ-TB531225CS40 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1550nm DFB -3 ~ +2 PIN =-25 0~70? 40km  
FZ-TB351225CS40 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1310nm DFB -3 ~ +2 PIN =-25 0~70? 40km  
FZ-TB531215CS20 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1550nm FP -8 ~ -3 PIN =-25 0~70? 20km  
FZ-TB351215CS20 1X9 BIDI 1.25G 1310nm FP -8 ~ -3 PIN =-25 0~70? 20km  
FZ-TB530125CS80 1X9 BIDI 155M 1550nm DFB -5 ~ 0 PIN =-34 0~70? 80km  
FZ-TB350125CS80 1X9 BIDI 155M 1310nm DFB -5 ~ 0 PIN =-34 0~70? 80km  
FZ-TB530115CS40 1X9 BIDI 155M 1550nm FP -10 ~ -5 PIN =-34 0~70? 40km  
FZ-TB350115CS40 1X9 BIDI 155M 1310nm FP -10 ~ -5 PIN =-34 0~70? 40km