DWDM SFP+

Applications
* 10GBASE-ER/EW ZR/ZW
* 10G Fibre Channel
* SDH STM S-64.2

Description:
Fiberzone DWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 11.1Gbps.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSDxxB3CDL80 DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM 0~5 EML+APD -26 0~70 80km DDM
FZSDxxB3CDL40 DWDM SFP+ 10G DWDM -2~4 EML+PIN -26 0~70 40km DDM

CWDM SFP+

Applications
* 10GBASE-ER/EW ZR/ZW
* Other optical links

Description:
Fiberzone CWDM SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSCxxB3CDL70 CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM -1~4 APD -24 0~70 70km DDM
FZSCxxB3CDL40 CWDM SFP+ 10G CWDM -4.7~4.0 PIN -26 0~70 40km DDM

BIDI SFP+

Applications
* 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
* Other optical link
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone BIDI SFP+ is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSPB32B3CDL40 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1330nm DFB +1~+5 1270nm PIN =-15 0~70 40km DDM
FZSPB23B3CDL40 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1270nm DFB +1~+5 1330nm PIN =-15 0~70 40km DDM
FZSPB32B3CDL20 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1330nm DFB -2~2 1270nm PIN =-14.5 0~70 20km DDM
FZSPB23B3CDL20 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1270nm DFB -2~2 1330nm PIN =-14.5 0~70 20km DDM
FZSPB32B3CDL10 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1330nm DFB -5~+0.5 1270nm PIN =-14.5 0~70 10km DDM
FZSPB23B3CDL10 BIDI SFP+ 10G 1270nm DFB -5~+0.5 1330nm PIN =-14.5 0~70 10km DDM

SFP+

Applications
* 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
* Other optical link
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone 10G SFP+ transceiver is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Module SFP+ Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at 10.3125Gbps.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSP55HMCDL40 SFP+ 10G 1550nm EML -1~4.0 PIN -15 0~70 40km DDM
FZSP31HMCDL10 SFP+ 10G 1310nm DFB -5~+0.5 PIN =-14.5 0~70 10km DDM
FZSP85HMCDL03 SFP+ 10G 850nm VCSEL -5~-1 PIN =-13 0~70 300meters DDM