155M SFP

Applications
* SONET/SDH Support
* Fast Ethernet
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with SONET SDH.They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZ-S55012-3CDL120 155M SFP 155M 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN -35 0~70 120km DDM
FZ-S55012-3CDL80 155M SFP 155M 1550nm DFB -5~0 PIN -34 0~70 80km DDM
FZ-S31011-3CDL40 155M SFP 155M 1310nm FP -5~0 PIN -34 0~70 40km DDM
FZ-S31011-3CDL20 155M SFP 155M 1310nm FP -15~-8 PIN -34 0~70 20km DDM
FZ-S31011-3CDL2 155M SFP 155M 1310nm FP -20~-14 PIN -34 0~70 2km DDM
FZ-S85013-3CDLM 155M SFP 155M 850nm VCSEL -10~-4 PIN -24 0~70 2km DDM

622M SFP

Applications
* SONET/SDH support
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with SONET OC-12 / SDH STM4 and SONET OC-3 / SDH STM1.They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZ-S55064-3CDL120 622M SFP 622M 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN+APD -32 0~70 120km DDM
FZ-S55062-3CDL80 622M SFP 622M 1550nm DFB -3~2 PIN -28 0~70 80km DDM
FZ-S31061-3CDL40 622M SFP 622M 1310nm FP -3~2 PIN -28 0~70 40 DDM
FZ-S31061-3CDL20 622M SFP 622M 1310nm FP -15~-8 PIN -28 0~70 20km DDM
FZ-S31061-3CDL2 622M SFP 622M 1310nm FP -20~-14 PIN -28 0~70 2km DDM
FZ-S85063-3CDLM 622M SFP 622M 850nm VCSEL -9~-3 PIN -25 0~70 500 meters DDM

1.25G SFP

Applications
* 1.25Gb/s 1000Base Ethernet
* 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
* SDH/PDH support
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
AP-S55124-3CDL120 1.25G SFP 1.25G 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN+APD -32 70 120km DDM
AP-S55122-3CDL80 1.25G SFP 1.25G 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN -25 0~70 80km DDM
AP-S31122-3CDL40 1.25G SFP 1.25G 1310nm DFB -2~3 PIN -24 0~70 40km DDM
AP-S31121-3CDL20 1.25G SFP 1.25G 1310nm FP -9~-3 PIN -24 0~70 20km DDM
AP-S31121-3CDL2 1.25G SFP 1.25G 1310nm FP -15~-8 PIN -24 0~70 2km DDM
AP-S85123-3CDLM 1.25G SFP 1.25G 850nm VCSEL -9~-3 PIN -20 0~70 550 meters DDM

2.5G SFP

Applications
* SONET OC-48/SDH STM-16
* Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre Channel
* Industrial operation standard is available

Description:
Fiberzone Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps and maxium 80km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZ-S55254-3CDL80 2.5G SFP 2.125G 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN+APD -27 0~70 80km DDM
FZ-S31254-3CDL40 2.5G SFP 2.125G 1310nm DFB -2~3 PIN+APD -27 0~70 40km DDM
FZ-S31252-3CDL20 2.5G SFP 2.125G 1310nm DFB -5~0 PIN -21 0~70 20km DDM
FZ-S31251-3CDL2 2.5G SFP 2.125G 1310nm FP -9~-3 PIN -18 0~70 2km DDM
FZ-S85253-3CDLM 2.5G SFP 2.125G 850nm VCSEL -9~-3 PIN -18 0~70 300 meters DDM