100M SGMII SFP

Applications
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA: INF-8074i
* Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev9.5
* Compliant with IEEE802.3-2005
* Compliant with G.957
* ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7
* ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2
GR-1089-CORE
* Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
* EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B
* Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN
(IEC) 60825-1,2
* RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

Description:
Fiberzone SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSGMII3101CxL10 100M SGMII SFP 155M 1310nm FP -15~-8 PIN+TIA -28 0~70 10km DDM

100/1000M SGMII SFP

Applications
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA: INF-8074i
* Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev9.5
* Compliant with IEEE802.3-2005
* Compliant with G.957
* ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883E Method 3015.7
* ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2
GR-1089-CORE
* Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3
* EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B)
VCCI Class B
* Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN
(IEC) 60825-1,2
* RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

Description:
Fiberzone SGMII SFP is designed for 100BASE-FX applications, with build-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface. The standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SGMI SFP transceivers are 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports.

Part No. Package Data Rate
(bps/Hz)
Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
°C
Reach Other Option
FZSGMII3112CxL10 100/1000M SGMII SFP 1.25G 1310nm FP -9.5~-3 PIN+TIA -22 0~70 10km DDM